• Why did they deny my tourist visa?

    Ineligibility or inadmissibility We´ve mentioned in previous articles that US authorities can deny with a relative frequency. The main reason for this is that the applicant is ineligible or inadmissible. There are several reasons why the embassy could deny your application.The most common one is not proving enough economic, family, or social ties to your country of reside...
  • Complete your DS-160 form like a pro!

    Basic DS-160 form steps Planning to apply for a nonimmigrant visa to the USA that allows you to visit and move freely inside the country, for a determined time lapse? Then it is necessary for you to complete several steps. The first thing you need to consider is you must fill out a digital form called the DS-160 Nonimmigrant visa application form. This form is the current digi...
  • Get your US visa facts right!

    There are lots of stories that aren´t exactly true that go around about the tourist visa procedure. The truth is, even though there are some basic requirements for this procedure, every case is unique. Some of those basic requirements are having a valid passport. Also paying the visa fee and proving you have enough economic, family or social ties to your country of residence. ...
  • Know the type of visa you need

    The United States requests various types of visas for employment, study, family, travel, business, and for a temporary or permanent stay. It´s essential that you know which type you need, depending on why you´re traveling.Citizens of some countries do not need a visa to go to the United States, this is certainly due to the Visa Waiver Program. Unfortunately, this does not...
  • Perks of getting a US tourist visa

    Eligibility Requirements for a Tourist Visa Foreigners wishing to visit the United States for leisure or tourism are usually eligible to receive a B1/B-2 visa. These are "visitor visas," and they are mandatory for citizens of countries not included in the Visa Waiver Program. However, even citizens of countries included in the visa waiver program need to have a valid B-12 visa...
  • Can I get married with a tourist visa?

    Falling in love is one of those events that can happen to anyone and can sweep with everything in its way. If for any reason, you fell in love in the United States with a local, and you are on vacations with a tourist visa, you may have wondered if you can get married, among other concerns such as the requirements, and the rights you acquire with this action.The truth of t...
  • Tourist visa procedure if you´re not at your home country

    Planning on applying for a tourist visa for the United States in a country that is not the one you usually live in? Then you must follow a series of rules because this is not always possible. Authorities have named this procedure as a request from Third Country Nationals or TCN. In this article, we discuss some inconveniences that could come up when you apply for a tourist vis...
  • 4 basic rules you need to follow to keep your tourist visa

    Once the US Embassy approves your visa, it´s imperative that you avoid any behavior or actions that could lead to your authorization´s cancellation. Keep the following in mind:If you have a tourist visa you must leave the country before the established dateOnce you´ve accessed the United States with a tourist visa, you must pay close attention to the “I-94”, the...
  • Start your visa procedure from Uruguay today!

    For many Latin Americans, it is becoming more common to travel to the United States, either for business or pleasure. Nevertheless, if you want to be able to enter that country, it is necessary to have an American visa, as it is well known. If you are Uruguayan, you will need to obtain the American visa for Uruguayans, and if it is the first time you are processing it, the fol...
  • Get your US visa from Ecuador today!

    There have recently been some relatively recent modifications regarding the procedure for applying for a United States Visa in Ecuador. Some of the new requirements include mandatory interviews for every candidate. The United States Department of State has consular offices in the provinces of Zamora, Loja, Cañar, Azuay, El Oro, Los Ríos, Manabí, Galápagos, Santa Elena, Gua...

Why Our Customers Love Us

  • Live English and Spanish language 24/7 support
  • Full preparation for your one-on-one interview (including mock interview)
  • Secure encryption to submit and pay your application and services
  • Reviewed by immigration attorneys
  • Translation services
  • Step By Step, easy to understand processes
  • 98.7% Success Rate